Tecnam
Tecnam P96 P96S Golf 2000
R$ 390,000 ≈ $77,282
2000 · 782 h · Brazil
TecnamExperimental & kit · Fixed-wing · Italy
P96S Golf
- Seats
- 2 2
- Power
- 99 hp74 kW
- Cruise
- 105 kt195 km/h
1 / 3
About the P96S Golf
The Tecnam P96S GOLF is a fixed-wing, single-engine light aircraft featuring a side-by-side seating arrangement for two occupants. Designed by Luigi Pascale and manufactured in Italy, it is constructed entirely of metal in a low-wing configuration. The aircraft suits amateur builders and recreational pilots looking for a conventional, light sport machine.
Production of the aircraft took place in Naples over nearly a decade, establishing the manufacturer's presence in the light aviation sector with its all-metal airframe and reliable flat-four piston engine.
P96S Golf running costs
$174 an hour| Low | Typical | High | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel | $4,228 | $5,330 | $6,272 |
| Oil | $79 | $99 | $129 |
| Engine overhaul reserve | $800 | $867 | $1,167 |
| Annual inspection and maintenance | $2,500 | $3,500 | $4,500 |
| Hangar | $3,000 | $6,300 | $9,600 |
| Insurance | $996 | $1,300 | $1,605 |
| Total | $11,603 | $17,396 | $23,273 |
| Per hour | $116 | $174 | $233 |
Engine
- Model
- Rotax 912ULS
- Power
- 99 hp
- Overhaul
- 2,000 h / 15 yr
- Fuel burn
- 5.6 – 7.0 gal/h
- Fuel price
- $8.20 /US gal
P96S Golf for sale now
All P96S Golf for sale (1)
Tecnam
Tecnam P96 P96S Golf 2000
R$ 390,000 ≈ $77,282
2000 · 782 h · Brazil
Similar aircraft