Thrush Aircraft
2026 Thrush 710P
Price on request
2026 · Slovenia
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft aircraft for sale
13 Thrush Aircraft aircraft for sale, asking $37,000 to $561,792 (median $168,000), built 1972 to 2026. 1 listed in the last 30 days.
- Price
- $37,000 – $561,792
- Built
- 1972 – 2026
Thrush Aircraft
2026 Thrush 710P
Price on request
2026 · Slovenia
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft
2026 Thrush 710 Fire Bird
Price on request
2026 · Slovenia
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft
2026 Thrush 510P2+
Price on request
2026 · Slovenia
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft
1978 Thrush Aircraft Ayres S2R
$40,500
1978 · 13,575 h · United States
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft
2023 Thrush S2R-T660
Price on request
2023 · 717 h · United States
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft
2017 Thrush S2R-H80
Price on request
2017 · 5,000 h · United States
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft
2019 Thrush S2R-T660
Price on request
2019 · 2,026 h · United States
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft
2017 Thrush S2R-H80
A$800,000 ≈ $561,792
2017 · 2,963 h · Australia
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft
1997 Thrush Aircraft Ayres S2R-G10
A$770,000 ≈ $540,725
1997 · Australia
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft
Ayres Agricultural Aircraft – Year 1972 – 3,852 H.
R$ 750,000 ≈ $148,619
1972 · 3,852 h · Brazil
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft
1972 Thrush S2R Ag
$37,000
1972 · United States
Private seller
Thrush Aircraft
Thrush S2R Garrett -1 conversion
$188,000
· United States
Private seller
Thrush Aircraft
2017 Thrush S2R-T34
Price on request
2017 · 2,410 h
Dealer
Thrush Aircraft aircraft: the market
Asking prices in US dollarsAsking prices
6 of 13 priced- Median
- $168,000
- Middle half
- $40,500 – $541,000
- Lowest
- $37,000
- Highest
- $561,792
Airframes
- Built
- 1972 – 2026
- Median year
- 2017
- Median total time
- 3,000 hours
- Lowest total time
- 717 hours
Coming and going
Last 30 days- For sale now
- 13
- Newly listed
- 1
- Sold or withdrawn
- 0
Where they are
4 countries- United States
- 6
- Slovenia
- 3
- Australia
- 2
- Brazil
- 1
| Built | For sale | Median asking | Range | Median hours |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 3 | $40,500 | $37,000 – $148,619 | 8,700 |
| 1990s | 1 | $541,000 | $540,725 | – |
| 2010s | 4 | $562,000 | $561,792 | 2,700 |
| 2020s | 4 | – | – | 700 |
Thrush Aircraft models for sale
5 types| Model | For sale | Median asking | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| S-2R for sale | 7 | $94,600 | $37,000 – $188,000 |
| S2R-H80 for sale | 2 | $562,000 | $561,792 |
| S2R-T660 for sale | 2 | – | – |
| S2R-G10 for sale | 1 | $541,000 | $540,725 |
| S2R-T34 for sale | 1 | – | – |
Questions
How much do used Thrush Aircraft aircraft cost?
Asking prices for the 6 Thrush Aircraft aircraft for sale with a price run from $37,000 to $561,792, with a median of $168,000. Half ask between $40,500 and $541,000.
How many hours do Thrush Aircraft aircraft for sale have?
The median total time is 3,000 hours across the 7 that give it; the lowest is 717 hours.
How old are the Thrush Aircraft aircraft for sale?
They were built between 1972 and 2026; the median year is 2017.
Where are Thrush Aircraft aircraft for sale?
They are listed in 4 countries: United States (6), Slovenia (3), Australia (2), Brazil (1).