Lockwood Aircraft
2007 Lockwood AirCam
$89,900
2007 · 1,275 h · United States
Dealer
Aircam specs
Lockwood Aircraft aircraft for sale
9 Lockwood Aircraft aircraft for sale, asking $30,000 to $299,250 (median $155,000), built 2007 to 2021. 3 listed in the last 30 days.
- Price
- $30,000 – $299,250
- Built
- 2007 – 2021
Lockwood Aircraft
2007 Lockwood AirCam
$89,900
2007 · 1,275 h · United States
Dealer
Aircam specs
Lockwood Aircraft
2012 Lockwood AirCam In Florida USA
$139,900
2012 · 1,366 h · United States
Dealer
Aircam specs
Lockwood Aircraft
2015 Lockwood AirCam Gen2 In Florida USA
$249,000
2015 · 279 h · United States
Dealer
Aircam specs
Lockwood Aircraft
2013 Lockwood Aircraft Aircam
$170,000
2013 · 491 h · United States
Dealer
Aircam specs
Lockwood Aircraft
2021 Lockwood Aircam G3
Price on request
2021 · 127 h · United States
Dealer
Aircam specs
Lockwood Aircraft
2013 Lockwood Aircraft Aircam
$299,250
2013 · 527 h · United States
Private seller
Aircam specs
Lockwood Aircraft
2021 Lockwood Aircam G3
Price on request
2021 · 220 h · United States
Private seller
Aircam specs
Lockwood Aircraft
2021 Leza Lockwood Aircam
Price on request
2021 · 87 h · United States
Dealer
Aircam specs
Lockwood Aircraft
2020 Lockwood Super Drifter
$30,000
2020 · 50 h · United States
Private seller
Lockwood Aircraft aircraft: the market
Asking prices in US dollarsAsking prices
6 of 9 priced- Median
- $155,000
- Middle half
- $89,900 – $249,000
- Lowest
- $30,000
- Highest
- $299,250
Airframes
- Built
- 2007 – 2021
- Median year
- 2015
- Median total time
- 300 hours
- Lowest total time
- 50 hours
Coming and going
Last 30 days- For sale now
- 9
- Newly listed
- 3
- Sold or withdrawn
- 0
Where they are
1 country- United States
- 9
| Built | For sale | Median asking | Range | Median hours |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005–2009 | 1 | $89,900 | $89,900 | 1,300 |
| 2010–2014 | 3 | $170,000 | $139,900 – $299,250 | 500 |
| 2015–2019 | 1 | $249,000 | $249,000 | 300 |
| 2020–2024 | 4 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 100 |
Lockwood Aircraft models for sale
2 types| Model | For sale | Median asking | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aircam for sale | 8 | $170,000 | $89,900 – $299,250 |
| Super Drifter for sale | 1 | $30,000 | $30,000 |
Questions
How much do used Lockwood Aircraft aircraft cost?
Asking prices for the 6 Lockwood Aircraft aircraft for sale with a price run from $30,000 to $299,250, with a median of $155,000. Half ask between $89,900 and $249,000.
How many hours do Lockwood Aircraft aircraft for sale have?
The median total time is 300 hours across the 9 that give it; the lowest is 50 hours.
How old are the Lockwood Aircraft aircraft for sale?
They were built between 2007 and 2021; the median year is 2015.
Where are Lockwood Aircraft aircraft for sale?
They are listed in 1 country: United States (9).