Air Tractor
1991 Air Tractor AT-502
Price on request
1991 · 11,228 h · United States
Dealer
Air Tractor AT-502 for sale
3 Air Tractor AT-502 aircraft for sale, asking $800,000 to $950,000 (median $875,000), built 1991 to 2012.
- Price
- $800,000 – $950,000
- Built
- 1991 – 2012
Air Tractor
1991 Air Tractor AT-502
Price on request
1991 · 11,228 h · United States
Dealer
Air Tractor
Air Tractor AT-502B – Year 1994 – 3,750 H.
$800,000
1994 · 3,750 h · Brazil
Dealer
Air Tractor
Air Tracktor AT-502B – Year 2012
$950,000
2012 · 4,600 h · Brazil
Dealer
Air Tractor AT-502: the market
Asking prices in US dollarsAsking prices
2 of 3 priced- Median
- $875,000
- Lowest
- $800,000
- Highest
- $950,000
Airframes
- Built
- 1991 – 2012
- Median year
- 1994
- Median total time
- 4,600 hours
- Lowest total time
- 3,750 hours
Coming and going
Last 30 days- For sale now
- 3
- Sold or withdrawn
- 0
Where they are
2 countries- Brazil
- 2
- United States
- 1
Questions
How much does a used Air Tractor AT-502 cost?
Asking prices for the 2 Air Tractor AT-502 aircraft for sale with a price run from $800,000 to $950,000, with a median of $875,000.
How many hours do Air Tractor AT-502 aircraft for sale have?
The median total time is 4,600 hours across the 3 that give it; the lowest is 3,750 hours.
How old are the Air Tractor AT-502 aircraft for sale?
They were built between 1991 and 2012; the median year is 1994.
Where are Air Tractor AT-502 aircraft for sale?
They are listed in 2 countries: Brazil (2), United States (1).